All Alumni Tournament

Click here to edit subtitle

2017 Results

Hunt Seat

Class:  1 - Alumni Flat
Sponsored by Sandra Sayre
Champion: Francisca Martinez Nassau Com College 
Reserve: Kathleen Rainis Molloy College 
3rd: Megan Mendenhall  Wilson 
4th:  Tracey Lightner Delaware Valley Coll 
5th: Kim Fiedler Bloomsburg 
6th: Lindsay Voak Rochester Institute  

Class 2: Advanced Flat

Champion: Stacy Klein Dartmouth 

Reserve: Ashton Phillips Virginia Intermont 3rd: Emily Hulak Rutgers 

4th: Ali Malcanas Bethany College 

5th: Irene Peluso Fairfield Univ 

6th: Maggie Gordon Lehigh 

Class 3: 2'3 Fences

Champion: Lindsay Voak Rochester Institute 

Reserve: Kathleen Rainis Molloy College 

3rd: Francisca Martinez Nassau Com College 4th:Colleen Dreyer Long Island Post 

5th: Sisi Ruan George Washington 

6th: Elizabeth Lugten Stony Brook Univ 

Class 4: Huntley Equestrian 2'6 Fences

Champion: Ali Malcanas Bethany College 

Reserve: Tara Mathews Univ of CT
3rd: Carolynn Mulder Siena College 

4th: Stephanie Ripka Penn State 

5th: Sarah Smith Villanova 

6th: Kim Fiedler Bloomsburg 

Class 5: ManeJane Alumni Cup

Champion: Tara Mathews Univ of CT

Reserve: Maggie Gordon Lehigh 

3rd: Stacy Klein Dartmouth 

4th: Michelle Green Dickinson 

5th: Carolynn Mulder Siena College 

6th: Alexis Wirth Kutztown Univ 

7th: Katy Hannon Rochester Institute 

8th: Steph Mackowski Rochester Institute 

Class 6: Future Alumni Cup

Sponsored by IHSAA

Champion: Victoria Green Le Moyne College 

Reserve: Juliana Mari Cipressi Clarion 

3rd: Danielle Wolff Lafayette College 

4th: Kristin McLiverty Slippery Rock U of Penn 

5th: Grace Harper Rutgers 

6th: Cristin LaLone Washington College 

Class 7: CampusEquestrian.com Reunion Fences
Champion: Elizabeth Corkett Rice University
Reserve: Emily Mallory Lafayette College 
3rd: Alyse Howse Virginia Commonwealth
4th: Hayley Menkins Indiana Univ of Penn
5th: Kelly Gerland Lynchburg College
6th: Caitlin Doran Rutgers 

Class 8: Reunion Flat

Champion: Sandy Rose College of St. Elizabeth 

Reserve: Janessa Capozzolo  Temple University 

3rd: Caitlin Doran Rutgers 

4th: Sara Pollack Fairfield Univ 

5th: Whitney Angelini Slippery Rock U of Penn 

6th: Cassie Clark Delaware Valley College 

Western

Class 9: Alumni Horsemanship

Champion: Cody Koneski Kutztown Univ 

Reserve: Lee Levine SUNY Cobleskill 

3rd: Christa Bramberger SUNY Cobleskill 

4th: Mary Kandis Augustana College 

5th: Veronica Tennariello Montclair State 

6th: Samantha Smith Bloomsburg 

Class 10: Advanced Horsemanship

Champion: Rebecca Folk Lafayette College

Reserve: Andrea LaManque Morrisville State 

3rd: Meghan Gennings University of Mass 4th: Tammy Cranouski Westfield State Univ 5th: Cassie Clark Delaware Valley Coll 

6th: Kelsey Neligon Westfield State Univ 

Class 11: NRHA Alumni Reining

Champion: Cody Koneski Kutztown Univ 

Reserve: Lee Levine SUNY Cobleskill 

3rd: Samantha Smith Bloomsburg 

4th: Christa Bramberger SUNY Cobleskill 

Class 12: NRHA Advanced Reining

Champion: Meghan Gennings University of Mass 

Reunion: Kayla Hawley Central Connecticut 

3rd: Cassie Clark Delaware Valley Coll 

4th: Rebecca Folk Lafayette College 

5th: Andrea LaManque Morrisville State 

6th: Kelsey Neligon Westfield State Univ 

Class 13: Sundial Western Alumni Cup

Champion: Rebecca Folk Lafayette College 

Reserve: Kayla Hawley Central Connecticut 

3rd: Tammy Cranouski Westfield State Univ 

4th: Cody Koneski Kutztown Univ 

5th: Andrea LaManque Morrisville State 

6th: Kelsey Neligon Westfield State Univ 

Class 14: Future Alumni Cup

Sponsored by IHSAA

Champion: Moriah Christoffersen Michigan State 

Reserve: Amanda Tucker Bloomsburg