All Alumni Tournament

Click here to edit subtitle

Hunt Seat

Class 1: Alumni Flat

Champion Caitlin Doran Rutgers

Reserve Francisca Martinez Nassau Valley CC

3rd Cassandra Simons Univ Of Delaware

4th Michelle Mohr North Central Texas

5th Tracey Lightner Delaware Valley Coll

6th Kristin Van Derlaske Longwood University

Class 2: Advanced Flat

Champion Tara Mathews Univ Of Connecticut

Reserve Ashton Phillips Virginia Intermont

3rd Sarah Lent Morrisville State

4th Amy Benenson SUNY Albany

5th Bianca Lupo Temple University

6th Lizzie Stickney Butler University

Class 3: 2'3 Fences

Champion Kristin Van Derlaske Longwood University

Reserve Francisca Martinez Nassau Valley CC

3rd Michelle McQueen Drew Univ

4th Colleen Dreyer Long Island Post

5th Tyler Krahling Salisbury

6th Kristen McGowan Long Island Post

Class 4: Huntley Equestrian 2'6 Fences

Champion Irene Peluso Fairfield Univ

Reserve Tara Mathews Univ Of Connecticut

3rd Kelly Jones Moravian College

4th Sandy Rose College Of St. Eliza

5th Bianca Lupo Temple University

6th Tim Malone Dartmouth

Class 5: ManeJane Alumni Cup

Champion Bianca Lupo Temple University

Reserve Kristie Swift Washington College

3rd Lizzie Stickney Butler University

4th Debbie Kaufman Univ Of Connecticut

5th Emilie Langlois Penn State

6th Tara Mathews Univ Of Connecticut

7th Amy Benenson SUNY Albany

8th Katy Hannon Rochester Institute

Class 6: Future Alumni Cup

Sponsored by IHSA Alumni Association

Champion Samantha Frable Penn State

Reserve Alexa Echevarria Penn State

3rd Hayley Menkins Indiana Univ Of Penn

3rd Lauren Larkin DeSales Univ

4th Kathleen Rainis Molloy College

5th Sarah Pavlini Lafayette College

6th Vanessa Lempicky West Chester

Class 7: Reunion Fences

Champion Kelly Gerland Lynchburg College
Reserve Alyse Howse Virginia Commonwealth
3rd Emily Mallory Lafayette College
4th Caroline Detzi Morrisville State
5th Sarah Smith Villanova
6th Mindy Velasco-McCaulley Kutztown Univ


Class 8: Reunion Flat

Champion Rachel Lallier High Point Univ
Reserve Mindy Velasco-McCaulley Kutztown Univ
3rd Sara Pollack Fairfield Univ
4th Amy Daspit Virginia Intermont
5th Sarah Smith Villanova
6th Sarah Sherman Virginia Intermont

Western

Class 9: Alumni Horsemanship

Champion Cody Koneski Kutztown Univ

Reserve Samantha Cronce Temple University

3rd Betsy Vogt Univ Of Delaware

4th Michelle Mohr North Central Texas

5th Mary Musheno Duquesne

6th Andrea LaManque Morrisville State

 

Class 10: Advanced Horsemanship

Champion Kendra Clarke Delaware Valley Coll

Reserve Sarah Todak Ohio University

3rd Rebekah Strunk Clemson

4th Caitlin Arthur Saginaw Valley State

5th Megan Gennings University Of Mass

6th Samantha Smith Bloomsburg

Class 11: Alumni Reining

Champion Rebecca Folk Lafayette College

Reserve Cody Koneski Kutztown Univ
3rd Samantha Cronce Temple University

4th Samantha Smith Bloomsburg

5th Christa Bramberger SUNY Cobleskill

6th Lee Levine SUNY Cobleskill

Class 12:Advanced Reining

Champion Caitlin Arthur Saginaw Valley State

Reserve Kendra Clarke Delaware Valley College

3rd Rebekah Strunk Clemson
4th Megan Gennings University Of Mass

5th Kayla Hawley Central Connecticut

6th Sarah Todak Ohio University

 

Class 13: Western Alumni Cup

Champion Michelle Ivan Saginaw Valley State

Reserve Caitlin Arthur Saginaw Valley State

3rd Sarah Todak Ohio University

4th Kayla Hawley Central Connecticut

5th Cody Koneski Kutztown Univ

6th Rebecca Folk Lafayette College

Class 14: Western Future Alumni Cup

Sponsored by IHSA Alumni Association

Champion  Eleanor Celmer Delaware Valley College 

Reserve  Teressa Nurenberg Saginaw Valley State