All Alumni Tournament

Click here to edit subtitle

Hunt Seat

Class 1: Alumni Flat

Champion Katie Gehrt Z4R5 Virginia Tech 

Reserve Kayla Deyarmin Z4R1 Bridgewater College 

3rd Natalie Larson Z2R5 Saint Vincent College 

4th Tracey Lightner Z3R4  Delaware Valley College 

5th Caroline Leeth Z4R5 Virginia Tech 

6th Kristin Van Derlaske Z4R1 Longwood University 

Class 2: Advanced Flat

Champion Katie Schaaf Z1R2  Tufts Univ

Reserve Ashton Phillips Z3R4 Virginia Intermont 3rd Amanda Horn Z2R4 Stonehill college 

4th Allison Schaitman Z1R4 Mount Ida College 5th Rachel Lallier Z3R5 High Point University 6th Blanton Goll Z3R2 West Chester 

Class 3: 2'3 Fences

Champion Katie Gehrt Z4R5 Virginia Tech 

Reserve Kristin Van Derlaske Z4R1 Longwood University 

3rd Kayla Deyarmin Z4R1 Bridgewater College 4th Lee Levine Z2R3  SUNY Cobleskill 

5th Caroline Leeth Z4R5  Virginia Tech 

6th Katie Peach Bridgewater College 

Class 4: 2'6 Fences

Champion Tara Mathews Z1R3 Univ of Connecticut 

Reserve Elizabeth Boghosian Z2R1 Hobart and William Smith 

3rd Elizabeth Corkeit Z8R2 Rice University 

4th Megan Mendenhall Z3R5 Wilson 

5th Kristie Swift Z3R5 Washington College 

6th Rachel Lallier Z3R5 High Point University

Class 5: ManeJane Alumni Cup

Champion Megan Mendenhall Z3R5 Wilson 

Reserve Maggie Gordon Z3R4 Lehigh 3rd Tara Mathews Z1R3 Univ of Connecticut 

4th Amanda Horn Z2R4 Stonehill college 5th Rachel Lallier Z3R5 High Point Universit 

6th Katie Schaaf Z1R2 

7th Emily Kiessling Z7R4 Ripon College 

8th Jessie Ann Bolash Z7R4 Hofstra 

Class 6: Future Alumni Cup

Sponsored by IHSA Alumni Association

Champion Danielle Franchi Z1R4 Stonehill college 

Reserve Kayleigh McDonnell Z1R4 Stonehill college 

3rd Kayleigh Burke Z4R5 Virginia Tech 

4th Rachel Kleinschmidt Z3R1 Wilson 

5th Lauren Blaha Z3R4 Rutgers 

6th Alyssa Romisher Z3R1 Penn State 

Class 7: Reunion Fences

Champion Allison Akers Univ of Maryland 

Reserve Brittany McGoldrick Univ of Maryland 3rd Kim Rice West Chester 

4th Emily Mallory Lafayette College 

5th Jess Munyan Univ of Delaware 

6th Jen Preston Cedar Crest College 

Class 8: Reunion Flat

Champion Allison Akers Univ of Maryland 

Reserve Alyssa Berfield Longwood University 3rd Christie Davis Univ of Maryland 

4th Andrea LaManque Morrisville State 

5th Katie Peach Bridgewater College 

6th Brittany McGoldrick Univ of Maryland 

Western

Class 9: Alumni Horsemanship

Champion Sarah Todak Ohio University

Reserve Lee Levine Z2R3 SUNY Cobleskill

3rd Christa Bramberger Z2R3 State University 

4th Emily Murch Z5R2 Mount Holyoke College

5th Kayla Blanchette Z1R5 Central Connecticut 

Class 10: Advanced Horsemanship

Champion Kimberly King Z5R1 Univ of Tennessee 

Reserve Peggy Leonowich Graham Z3R3 US Military Academy 

3rd Caitlin Arthur Z6R4 Saginaw Valley State 

4th Betsy Vogt Delaware Valley College 

5th Rebecca Folk Z3R2 Lafayette College 

6th Andrea LaManque Z2R3  Morrisville State 

Class 11: Alumni Reining

Champion Sarah Todak Ohio University 

Reserve Andrea LaManque Z2R3 Morrisville State 

3rd Betsy Vogt Delaware Valley College

4th Lee Levine Z2R3 SUNY Cobleskill 

5th Emily Murch Z5R2 Mount Holyoke College 6th Christa Bramberger Z2R3 State University

Class 12:Advanced Reining

Champion Kimberly King Z5R1 Univ of Tennessee 

Reserve Kayla Blanchette Z1R5 Central Connecticut 

3rd Caitlin Arthur Z6R4 Saginaw Valley State 4th Rebecca Folk Z3R2 Lafayette College 

Class 13: Custom Cavallo Western Alumni Cup

Champion Caitlin Arthur Z6R4 Saginaw Valley State 

Reserve Emily Murch Z5R2 Mount Holyoke College 

3rd Rebecca Folk Z3R2 Lafayette College 

4th Andrea LaManque Z2R3 Morrisville State 5th Bryan Bradley Z3R3 Cazenovia College 

5th Kimberly King Z5R1 Univ of Tennessee 

6th 122 Kayla Blanchette Z1R5 Central Connecticut 

Class 14: Western Future Alumni Cup

Sponsored by IHSA Alumni Association

Champion Rebekah Strunk Z5R3 Clemson 

Reserve Kelly Corcoran Z3R5 Univ of Delaware 

3rd Kayleigh McDonnell Z1R4 Stonehill college