All Alumni Tournament

Click here to edit subtitle

Hunt Seat

Class 1: Alumni Flat


Champion  Z3R4      Caitlin Doran      Rutgers

2nd              Z5R1      Emily Hulak         Rutgers

3rd               Z3R3      Sonia Knutsen   Fairfield University

4th               Z5R4      Katie Gehrt          Virginia Tech

5th               Z3R4      Maggie Gordon   Lehigh University

6th               Z4R1      Kristen Marley     Virginia Tech

RES             Z3R4      Tracey Lightner  Delaware Valley College

Class 2: Advanced Alumni Flat


Champion  Z5R4      Julianne Kime                High Point University

2nd               Z3R5      Sara McCoy Palmer      University of Delaware

3rd                Z3R5      Rachael Lallier              High Point University

4th                Z3R4      Ashton Phillips               Virginia Intermont College

5th                Z3R4      Timothy Malone              Dartmouth

6th                Z3R4      Eryn Ziegler                    Cedar Crest College

RES             Z2R3      Jordan Rooney               Lynchburg


Class 3: 2'3 Fences


Champion  Z3R4      Michelle Geise                 Scranton

2nd              Z2R5      Meaghan Hennessy        Post University

3rd               Z3R2      Rebecca Del Pizzo           Arcadia University

4th               Z5R4      Katie Gehrt                         Virginia Tech

5th               Z3R4      Amy Melick                          MSU

6th               Z3R5      Sarah Bendyna                  BCC

RES            Z4R1      Kristin Van Derlaske         Longwood University


Class 4: 2'6 Fences


Champion  Z3R4      Timothy Malone               Dartmouth

2nd               Z5R4      Shirley Murphy                 Univ of Massachusetts Dartmouth

3rd                Z3R4      Tracey Lightner                Delaware Valley College

4th                Z4R1      Emily Mallory                     Lafayette College

5th                Z3R1      Kristi Jacobson                Lebanon Valley College

6th                Z3R4      Stacy Klein                        Dartmouth

RES             Z4R1      Kristen Marley                  Virginia Tech

Class 5: Alumni Cup


Champion  Z3R5                      Sara McCoy Palmer         University of Delaware

2nd           Z3R4                      Caitlin Doran                      Rutgers

3rd            Z6R5                      Aidan Mewha                     Westminster College

4th            Z2R3                      Jordan Rooney                  Lynchburg

5th            Z1R4                      Allison Schaitman             Mt Ida College

6th            Z3R5                      Katie LaDow                      University of Delaware

7th            Z5R1                      Emily Hulak                        Rutgers

8th            Z4R1                      Kristen Marley                    Virginia Tech

Western

Class 1: Alumni Horsemanship


Champion  Z3R2      Alexis Plavocis            Bucks County Community College

2nd              Z6R2      Sarah Todak                Ohio University

3rd               Z3R2      Samantha Cronce      Temple University

4th               Z3R5      Bianca Lupo                 Temple University

5th               Z2R3      Andrea LaManque       Morrisville State College

6th               Z3R2      Laura Kolibabek          Temple University

Class 2: Advanced Horsemanship


Champion  Z3R4      Rebecca Folk              Lafayette

2nd               Z5R1      Kimberly King             University of Tennessee

3rd              Z5R1      Marianne England     Midway College

4th               Z3R2      Cassie Clark               Del Val

5th               Z3R5      Sara McCoy Palmer  University of Delaware

Class 3: Alumni Reining


Champion  Z3R4      Rebecca Folk      Lafayette

2nd                Z6R2      Sarah Todak       Ohio University

3rd               Z3R5      Bianca Lupo        Temple University

4th                Z3R2      Alexis Plavocis   Bucks County Community College

5th                Z8R5      Lauren Budniewski          University of Colorado Boulder

6th                Z2R3      Andrea LaManque          Morrisville State College

Class 4: Advanced Reining


Champion  Z5R1      Kimberly King    University of Tennessee

2nd              Z3R2      Rebecca DelPizzo             Arcadia University

3rd               Z3R5      Sara McCoy Palmer         University of Delaware

4th               Z3R2      Cassie Clark        Del Val

Class 5: Alumni Cup


Champion  Z5R1      Kimberly King    University of Tennessee

2nd              Z3R2      Alexis Plavocis   Bucks County Community College

3rd               Z6R2      Sarah Todak       Ohio University

4th               Z3R2      Samantha Cronce            Temple University

5th               Z3R4      Rebecca Folk      Lafayette

6th               Z8R5      Lauren Budniewski          University of Colorado Boulder

7th               Z3R2      Rebecca DelPizzo             Arcadia University

8th               Z5R1      Marianne England           Midway College